STEM Women on Fire
Home
Meet Our Mentors
About Us
>
Abigail Clark
Andrea Polis
Anoushka Bose
Ashley Smith
Aurora Hake
Jerrica Li
Dina Benayad-Cherif
Sydney Guillory
Jordan Taylor
Rachel Whitman
Science
>
Education
>
Cecilia Zurita-Lopez
Elvira Restrepo
Emily Graslie
Juliet Baxter
Knatokie Ford
Megan Riel-Mehan
Earth and Space Science
>
Astronomy
>
Angela Speck
Elena Pierpaoli
Laura Trouille
Renee James
Vicky Kalogera
Environmental Studies
>
Beth Stevens
Emily Monosson
Lisa Collins
Marialyce Pedersen
Tara Smith
Yarrow Axford
Geology
>
Carol Dewet
Julia Farber
Oceanography
>
Ellen Prager
Life Science
>
Animals
>
Brooke Flammang
Florencia Ardon
Stacey Tecot
Biology
>
Cara Ocobock
DJ Kast
Gina Schatteman
Julienne Rutherford
The Brain
>
Ann Ragin
Edith Chen
Emily Rogalski
Evie Malaia
Jennifer Paluska Yakel
Jessica Brommelhoff
Jessica Cail
Judith Eisen
Judy Lytle
Julia Mossbridge
Karen Wilcox
Nina Hsu
Rachel Barr
Sarah Elliott
Tamara Hamai
Terrell Hatzilias
Molecular and Cellular Biology and Technology
>
Amy Freeland
Dianna Baldwin
Jennifer Raff
Jessica Tytell
Marianne Porter
Mira Chaurushiya
Sara Florey
Food Science
>
Cathy Kapica
Jill Frank
Medicine
>
Ashley Watson
Katharina Quinlan
Kristen Keefe
Melissa Tallman
Natalie Yapo
Vicki M. Tysseling
Physical Science
>
Physics
>
Deborah Berebichez
Jamie Orr
Joanne Cohn
Kristine Sigsbee
Rebecca Christianson
Chemistry
>
Irit Rappley
Luisa T. Molina
Syrago-Styliani Petropoulou
Susanna Widicus Weaver
Technology
>
Business and Management
>
Christy Deegan
Cindy McShane
Debbie Modra
Giselle Gorsky
Heather Duggin
Jackie Maffucci
JoAnn Mithchell
Kim Brooks
Kim Dempsey
Kristi Autote
Maria Klawe
Michelle Henderson
Pamela Blanchette
Rebekah Morote
Rita King
Nanotechnology
>
Melina Blees
Robotics
>
Christine Trinkle
Maja Mataric
Computer Technology
>
Allison Miller
Carol Vercellino
Elizabeth Bagley
Emily Moeller
Erin Michelle Sky
Heather Pritchett
Leila Chesloff
Engineering
>
Aerospace Engineering
>
Jamie Krakover
Kelly Alexandar
Mamta Patel Nagaraja
Natalie Panek
Sarah Walker
Business and Management
>
Carol Smith
Caroline Graham
Chaya Setty
Elizabeth Anne Hook
Karina Wagner
Laura Cuccaro
Linda Ziemnick
Rachel Reid
Randi Myers
Regina J. Davis
Sarah Escosa
Sonya Bird
Susan W. Porter
Wei Chen
Wendy Russell
Yolanda Shields
Electrical Engineering
>
Cornelia Clark
Laura Elan
Lenore Berman
LeVette Martin
Mechanical Engineering
>
Laura Rose Semo Scharfman
Civil Engineering
>
Alisha Hartley
Human Systems Engineering
>
Nancy Cooke
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
>
Jin Montclare
Biomedical Engineering
>
Annie Simon
Structural Engineering
>
Jennifer Whiteside
Math
>
Aashini Shah
Elaine Wilder
Meredith Laughlin
NEW!!!
News
Contact Us
Education
Cecilia Zurita-Lopez
Elvira Restrepo
Emily Grasile
Juliet Baxter, PhD
Knatokie Ford
Megan Riel-Mehan